Principal & Vice Principal

S.NO Name Post Qualification Teaching Experience
1 Dr. Chhavi Kashyap Principal M.Sc.Ph.d,M.E.d 14
2 Mrs Meenakshi Kashyap Vice Principal M.A, M.Ed 9

 

Teaching Staff Classes (Nur -X)

S.NO Name Post Qualification Teaching Experience
1 Mrs Sarita Sharma TGT M.A , B.Ed 12
2 Mrs. Namita Walia TGT M.sc,B.Ed 9
3 Ms. Pooja Verma TGT M.sc , B.Ed 9
4 Mrs. Sunita Katoch TGT M.A , B.Ed 10
5 Mrs. Renu TGT M.A , B.Ed 6
6 Mrs. Sonia Sethi TGT B.Sc,B.Ed 9
7 Mrs. Shashi TGT M.A , B.Ed 9
8 Mrs. Namita Gupta TGT M.Sc,B.Ed 5
9 Mrs. Madhu Jarial TGT M.A , B.Ed 9
10 Mrs. Chanda TGT M.A , B.Ed 11
11 Mrs Shikha Kaundal TGT M.A , B.Ed 9
12 Mrs Jyoti Mehta TGT MA, Med 6
13 Mrs. Shveta Sood TGT M.Sc, B.Ed 12
14 Mrs.Anuja Sharma TGT M.A, B.Ed 7
15 Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 9
16 Mr. Man Singh PRT B.A Music 9
17 Mrs. Bandana Rani PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 7
18 Mrs. Neena Datt PRT M.A , B.Ed 7
19 Mr. Sanjay Kumar PRT M.A , B.Ed 6
20 Mrs. Monika Gupta PRT M.A , B.Ed 6
21 Mr. Shilpa Sharma PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 4
22 Mrs. Shushma Rani PRT M.A , B.Ed 4
23 Mrs. Manju Kumari PRT M.A , B.Ed 3
24 Ms. Kavita Guleria PRT M.A , B.Ed 4
25 Mrs. Arpna Devi PRT M.sc,B.Ed 4
26 Mrs. Vandana Sharma PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 6
27 Ms. Sakshi PRT M.A , B.Ed 3
28 Mrs. Rajni Devi PRT M.A , B.Ed 3
29 Mrs. Lajesh Dhiman PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 6
30 Mrs. Katayani Sharma PRT M.A , B.Ed 6
31 Mrs. Rimpi Devi PRT M.A , B.Ed 7
32 Mrs. Himani PRT M.A , B.Ed 2
33 Mrs. Monika PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 2
34 Mrs. Rashi Sood PRT M.Com,B.Ed 2
35 Mrs. Kalpana Sharma PRT M.A , B.Ed 5
36 Mrs. Anjana PRT M.sc,B.Ed 6
37 Mrs. Ambika  PRT M.A , B.Ed 6
38 Mrs. Poonam Shukla PRT M.A , B.Ed 4
39 Mrs. Manisha PRT M.A , B.Ed 2
40 Miss Anita kumari PRT M.sc,B.Ed 6
41 Mrs. Richa Sharma PRT M.sc,B.Ed 4
42  Ms.Yoshita Sood PRT BSc,B.Ed 2
43  Mrs.Avantika PRT B.A, B.Ed 3
44 Ms Pallavi Chadha PRT MSc, B.Ed 2
45 Mrs. Sunita PRT B.A,B.Ed 3
46 Mrs Sona Thapa PRT B.A, B.Ed 6
47 Ms.Shikha Dharwal PRT MSc,B.Ed 1
48 Mrs.Mamta Verma PRT M.A , B.Ed 4

 

Teaching Staff Classes (XI -XII)

S.NO Name Post Qualification Teaching Experience
1 Mrs. Neelam Sharma PGT M.A ,B.Ed 12
2 Mrs. Sunita Rani PGT M.A , B.Ed 7
3 Mr. Munish PGT M.sc,B.Ed 9
4 Mr.Rameshwar PGT M.sc,B.Ed 10
5 Mrs. Seema Sharma PGT M.sc,B.Ed 10
6 Mr. Jitender PGT M.sc,B.Ed 8
7 Mr Sanjay Dhiman PGT Mcom,B.Ed 8

 

Computer Department 

S.NO Name Post Qualification Teaching Experience
1 Ms. Shilpa Dogar PRT MCA 3
2 Ms. Arpana Devi PRT M.sc IT 5
3 Mrs. Seema Bhardwaj PRT M.A  ,B.Ed 6
4 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT MCA 2

 

Smart Class Department

S.NO Name Post Qualification Teaching Experience
1 Mr. Vinod PRT B.Sc,B.Ed 6
2 Mrs. Anu Bala PRT M.A ,B.Ed 3

 

Sports Department 

S.NO Name Post Qualification Teaching Experience
1 Mrs. Anju Soni TGT M.A,  B.P.E.D 9
2 Mr. Shashi Bhushan PRT B.P.E.d 5
3 Mr. Paramjeet Singh PRT B.P.E.D 8